Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fengxiang, ChinaFengxiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inFengxiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fengxiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Fengxiang
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Fengxiang

Sunrise

4:22 am

Local time
Sunset Fengxiang

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Feng-hsiang
  • Feng-hsiang-chen
  • Feng-huang-chen
  • Fengsiang
  • Fengxiang
  • Fengxiang Zhen
  • Lo-pei
  • Luobei
  • Luobei Xian
  • feng xiang
  • feng xiang zhen
  • luo bei xian
  • Фенгсианг
  • 凤翔
  • 凤翔镇
  • 萝北县

Country

Fengxiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

42,109 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fengxiang (Heilongjiang)

Hegang ... 49 km
Jiamusi ... 95 km
Shuangyashan ... 107 km
Taihe ... 200 km
Jixi ... 251 km
Suihua ... 324 km
Mudanjiang ... 344 km
Bei’an ... 347 km
Khabarovsk ... 356 km
Harbin ... 390 km
Vladivostok ... 499 km
Yanji ... 525 km
Jilin ... 534 km
Qiqihar ... 550 km
Hulan Ergi ... 577 km
Changchun ... 600 km
Chongjin ... 642 km
Baicheng ... 676 km
Liaoyuan ... 687 km
Siping ... 709 km
Tieling ... 806 km
Tongliao ... 812 km
Fushun ... 837 km
Shenyang ... 869 km
Hamhŭng ... 883 km
Hŭngnam ... 890 km
Benxi ... 893 km
Liaoyang ... 925 km