Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tieli, ChinaTieliChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTieli China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tieli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tieli
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Tieli

Sunrise

4:28 am

Local time
Sunset Tieli

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'ieh-li
  • T'ieh-li-chen
  • T'ieh-li-hsien
  • T'ieh-shan-pao
  • Teli
  • Tieli
  • Tieli Shi
  • Tieli Zhen
  • T’ieh-li
  • T’ieh-li-chen
  • T’ieh-li-hsien
  • T’ieh-shan-pao
  • tie li
  • tie li shi
  • tie li zhen
  • 铁力
  • 铁力市
  • 铁力镇

Country

Tieli is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

109,636 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tieli (Heilongjiang)

Suihua ... 92 km
Harbin ... 176 km
Bei’an ... 183 km
Jiamusi ... 183 km
Hegang ... 185 km
Shuangyashan ... 252 km
Taihe ... 262 km
Mudanjiang ... 292 km
Jixi ... 298 km
Qiqihar ... 330 km
Hulan Ergi ... 354 km
Jilin ... 365 km
Changchun ... 405 km
Baicheng ... 445 km
Yanji ... 464 km
Liaoyuan ... 506 km
Siping ... 513 km
Vladivostok ... 525 km
Khabarovsk ... 587 km
Chongjin ... 587 km
Tongliao ... 593 km
Tieling ... 616 km
Fushun ... 654 km
Shenyang ... 680 km
Benxi ... 714 km
Liaoyang ... 740 km
Fuxin ... 748 km
Anshan ... 761 km
Hamhŭng ... 778 km