Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nehe, ChinaNeheChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNehe China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nehe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nehe
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Nehe

Sunrise

4:41 am

Local time
Sunset Nehe

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bordo
  • Bordotschan
  • Na-ho
  • Ne-ho
  • Nehe
  • Nehkheh
  • Nekhe
  • No-ho
  • No-ho-chen
  • No-ho-hsien
  • Nê-ho
  • Po-erh-to
  • Porto
  • Нэхэ

Country

Nehe is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

108,253 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nehe (Heilongjiang)

Bei’an ... 144 km
Qiqihar ... 144 km
Hulan Ergi ... 171 km
Suihua ... 267 km
Harbin ... 334 km
Baicheng ... 355 km
Hegang ... 455 km
Jiamusi ... 477 km
Changchun ... 508 km
Jilin ... 528 km
Shuangyashan ... 545 km
Taihe ... 567 km
Tongliao ... 574 km
Mudanjiang ... 574 km
Siping ... 587 km
Jixi ... 603 km
Liaoyuan ... 615 km
Tieling ... 686 km
Yanji ... 719 km
Fushun ... 733 km
Shenyang ... 745 km
Fuxin ... 756 km
Benxi ... 797 km
Liaoyang ... 805 km
Vladivostok ... 817 km
Khabarovsk ... 821 km
Anshan ... 823 km
Chifeng ... 830 km
Panshan ... 833 km