Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhaozhou, ChinaZhaozhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhaozhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhaozhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhaozhou
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Zhaozhou

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Zhaozhou

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chao Chow
  • Chao-chi
  • Chao-chou
  • Chao-chou-chen
  • Chao-chou-hsien
  • Chzhaochzhou
  • Lao-ch'eng-chi
  • Lao-chieh-chi
  • Lao-ch’eng-chi
  • Zhaozhou
  • Чжаочжоу

Country

Zhaozhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

62,373 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhaozhou (Heilongjiang)

Harbin ... 107 km
Suihua ... 171 km
Changchun ... 199 km
Baicheng ... 200 km
Qiqihar ... 213 km
Hulan Ergi ... 215 km
Jilin ... 225 km
Siping ... 288 km
Bei’an ... 303 km
Liaoyuan ... 307 km
Tongliao ... 334 km
Mudanjiang ... 364 km
Tieling ... 392 km
Jiamusi ... 419 km
Fushun ... 436 km
Hegang ... 439 km
Taihe ... 443 km
Jixi ... 454 km
Yanji ... 454 km
Shenyang ... 454 km
Shuangyashan ... 479 km
Fuxin ... 499 km
Benxi ... 500 km
Liaoyang ... 515 km
Anshan ... 535 km
Chongjin ... 557 km
Panshan ... 560 km
Vladivostok ... 597 km
Chaoyang ... 597 km
Jinzhou ... 605 km