Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shuangcheng, ChinaShuangchengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShuangcheng China

What day is it in Shuangcheng right now?

Saturday (February 24, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shuangcheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Shuangcheng
Today, February 24, 2024

Sunrise Shuangcheng

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Shuangcheng

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schwang-tschong-ting
  • Schwang-tschöng-ting
  • Schwangcheng
  • Shuang-ch'eng-chen
  • Shuang-ch'eng-hsien
  • Shuang-ch'eng-pao
  • Shuang-ch’eng-chen
  • Shuang-ch’eng-hsien
  • Shuang-ch’eng-pao
  • Shuangcheng
  • Shwangcheng
  • shuang cheng
  • 双城

Country

Shuangcheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

130,710 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shuangcheng (Harbin Shi, Heilongjiang)

Harbin ... 50 km
Suihua ... 150 km
Daqing ... 169 km
Jilin ... 170 km
Changchun ... 183 km
Baicheng ... 280 km
Mudanjiang ... 281 km
Qiqihar ... 286 km
Siping ... 289 km
Longshan ... 290 km
Hulan Ergi ... 294 km
Bei’an ... 319 km
Jiamusi ... 357 km
Jixi ... 373 km
Yanji ... 375 km
Tongliao ... 378 km
Qitaihe ... 378 km
Hegang ... 386 km
Tieling ... 393 km
Tonghua ... 404 km
Shuangyashan ... 412 km
Fushun ... 429 km
Shenyang ... 457 km
Chongjin ... 483 km
Benxi ... 494 km
Vladivostok ... 511 km
Liaoyang ... 517 km
Fuxin ... 525 km
Anshan ... 539 km
Panshan ... 574 km