Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tailai, ChinaTailaiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTailai China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tailai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tailai
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Tailai

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Tailai

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'ai-lai-chen
  • T'ai-lai-hsien
  • Tailai
  • Tailai Xian
  • Tailai Zhen
  • Tailaichi
  • T’ai-lai-chen
  • T’ai-lai-hsien
  • tai lai
  • tai lai xian
  • tai lai zhen
  • 泰来
  • 泰来县
  • 泰来镇

Country

Tailai is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

66,623 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tailai (Heilongjiang)

Hulan Ergi ... 92 km
Baicheng ... 99 km
Qiqihar ... 114 km
Harbin ... 269 km
Suihua ... 288 km
Changchun ... 316 km
Tongliao ... 319 km
Bei’an ... 329 km
Siping ... 364 km
Jilin ... 376 km
Liaoyuan ... 408 km
Tieling ... 452 km
Fushun ... 501 km
Fuxin ... 502 km
Shenyang ... 506 km
Mudanjiang ... 534 km
Jiamusi ... 555 km
Hegang ... 561 km
Benxi ... 562 km
Liaoyang ... 564 km
Chifeng ... 577 km
Anshan ... 581 km
Chaoyang ... 581 km
Panshan ... 583 km
Taihe ... 599 km
Jinzhou ... 609 km
Jixi ... 616 km
Shuangyashan ... 620 km
Yanji ... 620 km
Yingkou ... 637 km