Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tongliao, ChinaTongliaoChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTongliao China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tongliao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Tongliao: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Tongliao

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Tongliao

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bayan Tala
  • Horqin Qu
  • Ke'erqin Qu
  • Ke’erqin Qu
  • Pa-lin-ai-hsin
  • Pai-an-ta-la
  • Pai-yin-t'ai-lai
  • Pai-yin-t’ai-lai
  • Payintala
  • T'ung-liao
  • T'ung-liao-hsien
  • T'ung-liao-shih
  • TGO
  • Thong Lieu
  • Thong-liau-chhi
  • Thong-liâu-chhī
  • Thung-liau-su
  • Thông Liêu
  • Thûng-liàu-sṳ
  • Tongliao
  • Tongliao Shi
  • Tonljao khot
  • Tung-lieu
  • Tunglao
  • Tungliaochen
  • Tunljao
  • Tŭng-lièu
  • T’ung-liao
  • T’ung-liao-hsien
  • T’ung-liao-shih
  • ba yan ta la
  • ke er qin qu
  • tong liao
  • tong liao shi
  • tunglyao si
  • twnglyaw
  • Тонляо хот
  • Тунгљао
  • Тунляо
  • تونگلیاو
  • ٹونگلیاو
  • 巴彦塔拉
  • 科尔沁区
  • 通辽
  • 通辽市
  • 通遼
  • 通遼市
  • 퉁랴오 시

Country

Tongliao is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

261,110 People

Cities around Tongliao (Inner Mongolia)

Siping ... 177 km
Fuxin ... 183 km
Tieling ... 193 km
Shenyang ... 221 km
Baicheng ... 224 km
Fushun ... 235 km
Liaoyuan ... 243 km
Changchun ... 247 km
Chaoyang ... 268 km
Panshan ... 268 km
Liaoyang ... 268 km
Anshan ... 280 km
Benxi ... 283 km
Jinzhou ... 290 km
Chifeng ... 303 km
Yingkou ... 325 km
Lianshan ... 334 km
Jilin ... 345 km
Hulan Ergi ... 410 km
Dandong ... 420 km
Harbin ... 423 km
Sinŭiju ... 423 km
Qiqihar ... 432 km
Wafangdian ... 440 km
Chengde ... 452 km
Qinhuangdao ... 459 km
Suihua ... 505 km
Dalian ... 520 km
Tangshan ... 547 km
Pyongyang ... 576 km