Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haicheng, ChinaHaichengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHaicheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Haicheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Haicheng
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Haicheng

Sunrise

4:18 am

Local time
Sunset Haicheng

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hai-ch'eng-chen
  • Hai-ch'eng-hsien
  • Hai-ch’eng-chen
  • Hai-ch’eng-hsien
  • Haicheng
  • Haicheng Shi
  • Haitschong
  • Haitschöng
  • Lo-lang
  • hai cheng
  • hai cheng shi
  • 海城
  • 海城市

Country

Haicheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

191,651 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haicheng (Liaoning)

Anshan ... 36 km
Yingkou ... 47 km
Liaoyang ... 58 km
Panshan ... 67 km
Benxi ... 95 km
Shenyang ... 118 km
Jinzhou ... 132 km
Fushun ... 146 km
Wafangdian ... 148 km
Lianshan ... 152 km
Dandong ... 154 km
Fuxin ... 155 km
Sinŭiju ... 156 km
Tieling ... 182 km
Chaoyang ... 200 km
Dalian ... 233 km
Qinhuangdao ... 273 km
Siping ... 286 km
Liaoyuan ... 296 km
Tongliao ... 307 km
Pyongyang ... 313 km
Namp’o ... 316 km
Chifeng ... 341 km
Sariwŏn ... 353 km
Chengde ... 386 km
Yantai ... 386 km
Tangshan ... 389 km
Changchun ... 392 km
Hamhŭng ... 397 km
Hŭngnam ... 406 km