Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jinan, ChinaJinanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJinan China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jinan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Jinan: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Jinan

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Jinan

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ca-nang
  • Che-lam-chhi
  • Chi-nam-su
  • Chi-nan
  • Chi-nan-shih
  • Chi-nàm-sṳ
  • Chè-lâm-chhī
  • Cijnanz
  • Cinanum
  • Csinan
  • Czinan'
  • Cá̤-nàng
  • Dzinan
  • Dzinanas
  • Dzjinana
  • Dzjinaņa
  • Ginano
  • Gorad Czinan'
  • Jinan
  • Jinan Shi
  • Li-ch'eng
  • Li-ch’eng
  • Szinan
  • TNA
  • Te Nam
  • Ti-nan
  • Tsi-nan-fu
  • Tsinah
  • Tsinan
  • Tzinan
  • Tế Nam
  • Zhinan'
  • ci hnan
  • cinana
  • gynʼn
  • ji nan
  • ji nan shi
  • jinan si
  • jinana
  • jynan
  • Ĝinano
  • Ťi-nan
  • Τζινάν
  • Ђинан
  • Горад Цзінань
  • Дзинан
  • Жинань
  • Цзинань
  • Цзінань
  • Ցզինան
  • גינאן
  • جىنەن شەھىرى
  • جينان
  • جینان
  • जीनान
  • ਚੀਨਾਨ
  • จี่หนาน
  • ཅི་ནན།
  • ကျီနန်မြို့
  • 济南
  • 济南市
  • 済南市
  • 濟南
  • 濟南市
  • 지난 시

Country

Jinan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

4,335,989 People

Cities around Jinan (Shandong)

Tai’an ... 55 km
Zibo ... 87 km
Dezhou ... 103 km
Jining ... 143 km
Shengli ... 149 km
Hengshui ... 157 km
Weifang ... 169 km
Cangzhou ... 182 km
Heze ... 199 km
Handan ... 203 km
Xingtai ... 205 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 207 km
Linyi ... 207 km
Anyang ... 219 km
Luancheng ... 231 km
Shijiazhuang ... 252 km
Tanggu ... 264 km
Baoding ... 269 km
Tianjin ... 273 km
Tongshan ... 274 km
Qingdao ... 278 km
Xinpu ... 286 km
Huaibei ... 297 km
Kaifeng ... 298 km
Nangandao ... 303 km
Yangquan ... 305 km
Langfang ... 314 km
Jiaozuo ... 340 km
Tangshan ... 340 km