Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xindian, ChinaXindianChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXindian China

What day is it in Xindian right now?

Monday (April 15, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xindian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xindian
Today, April 15, 2024

Sunrise Xindian

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Xindian

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsin-tien
  • Hsingtien
  • Sintien
  • Xindian

Country

Xindian is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

82,555 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xindian (Zibo Shi, Shandong)

Zibo ... 19 km
Shouguang ... 37 km
Linqu ... 37 km
Changle ... 44 km
Weifang ... 66 km
Binzhou ... 67 km
Dongying ... 75 km
Anqiu ... 83 km
Laiwu ... 84 km
Changyi ... 88 km
Jinan ... 105 km
Tai’an ... 116 km
Zhucheng ... 125 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 126 km
Gaomi ... 126 km
Pingdu ... 133 km
Jiaozhou ... 148 km
Dezhou ... 170 km
Laixi ... 179 km
Yanzhou ... 181 km
Rizhao ... 182 km
Qingdao ... 186 km
Zoucheng ... 187 km
Liaocheng ... 188 km
Linyi ... 191 km
Cangzhou ... 203 km
Jining ... 206 km
Zaozhuang ... 221 km
Hengshui ... 234 km
Jizhou ... 234 km