Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cangzhou, ChinaCangzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inCangzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cangzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Cangzhou
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Cangzhou

Sunrise

4:50 am

Local time
Sunset Cangzhou

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Canchzhou
  • Candzhou
  • Cangdzou
  • Cangou
  • Cangzhou
  • Cangzou
  • Canĝou
  • Cchang-cou
  • Cchang-čou
  • Changhsien
  • Chhong-chiu-chhi
  • Chhong-chiu-chhī
  • Chong-ciu
  • Chŏng-ciŭ
  • T'sang-chou-shih
  • Thuong Chau
  • Thương Châu
  • Ts'ang-chen
  • Ts'ang-chou
  • Ts'ang-hsien
  • Tsan'syan'
  • Tsang
  • Tsangchow
  • Tsan’syan’
  • Ts’ang-chen
  • Ts’ang-chou
  • Ts’ang-hsien
  • T’sang-chou-shih
  • cang zhou
  • cang zhou shi
  • changjeou si
  • kangdhww
  • kangjw
  • sangjw shەھyry
  • Цангџоу
  • Цанджоу
  • Цанчжоу
  • ساڭجو شەھىرى
  • کانگجو
  • کانگذوو
  • 沧州市
  • 滄州
  • 滄州市
  • 창저우 시

Country

Cangzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

527,681 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cangzhou (Hebei)

Tianjin ... 95 km
Tanggu ... 100 km
Dezhou ... 106 km
Hengshui ... 114 km
Baoding ... 125 km
Langfang ... 132 km
Shengli ... 161 km
Beijing ... 179 km
Tangshan ... 180 km
Jinan ... 182 km
Luancheng ... 184 km
Zibo ... 194 km
Shijiazhuang ... 194 km
Xingtai ... 235 km
Tai’an ... 236 km
Weifang ... 252 km
Yangquan ... 270 km
Handan ... 270 km
Qinhuangdao ... 282 km
Chengde ... 305 km
Anyang ... 315 km
Zhangjiakou ... 318 km
Jining ... 322 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 327 km
Datong ... 347 km
Taiyuan ... 349 km
Heze ... 357 km
Qingdao ... 374 km