Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xiditou, ChinaXiditouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXiditou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xiditou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xiditou
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Xiditou

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Xiditou

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hai-ti-t'ou
  • Hai-ti-t’ou
  • Hsi-ti-t'ou
  • Hsi-ti-t’ou
  • Xiditou
  • Xiditou Zhen
  • xi di tou
  • xi di tou zhen
  • 西堤头
  • 西堤头镇

Country

Xiditou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

5,407 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xiditou (Tianjin)

Tianjin ... 19 km
Tanggu ... 36 km
Langfang ... 60 km
Tangshan ... 79 km
Beijing ... 105 km
Cangzhou ... 111 km
Baoding ... 156 km
Qinhuangdao ... 195 km
Chengde ... 195 km
Hengshui ... 214 km
Dezhou ... 215 km
Shengli ... 218 km
Zhangjiakou ... 262 km
Luancheng ... 264 km
Shijiazhuang ... 266 km
Zibo ... 277 km
Jinan ... 286 km
Weifang ... 314 km
Lianshan ... 326 km
Xingtai ... 332 km
Datong ... 338 km
Tai’an ... 339 km
Yangquan ... 340 km
Dalian ... 343 km
Chifeng ... 356 km
Chaoyang ... 357 km
Jinzhou ... 366 km
Handan ... 372 km
Wafangdian ... 375 km