Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Yangcun, ChinaYangcunChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Yangcun, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yangcun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Yangcun: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Yangcun

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Yangcun

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Wu-ch'ing
  • Wu-ch'ing-hsien
  • Wu-ch’ing
  • Wu-ch’ing-hsien
  • Wuqing
  • Yang-ts'un
  • Yang-ts’un
  • Yangcun

Country

Yangcun is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

63,756 People

Cities around Yangcun (Tianjin)

Tianjin ... 27 km
Langfang ... 34 km
Tanggu ... 61 km
Beijing ... 80 km
Tangshan ... 95 km
Cangzhou ... 117 km
Baoding ... 138 km
Chengde ... 191 km
Hengshui ... 210 km
Qinhuangdao ... 212 km
Dezhou ... 219 km
Zhangjiakou ... 237 km
Shengli ... 239 km
Luancheng ... 253 km
Shijiazhuang ... 253 km
Zibo ... 295 km
Jinan ... 297 km
Datong ... 313 km
Yangquan ... 326 km
Xingtai ... 326 km
Weifang ... 335 km
Lianshan ... 341 km
Tai’an ... 350 km
Chifeng ... 354 km
Chaoyang ... 365 km
Jining ... 366 km
Dalian ... 367 km
Handan ... 368 km
Jinzhou ... 379 km