Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, ChinaZhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua QuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ang-chia-k'ou-shih
  • Ch’ang-chia-k’ou-shih
  • Hsuan-hua
  • Hsuan-hua-ch'eng
  • Hsuan-hua-hsien
  • Hsuan-hua-shih
  • Hsüan-hua
  • Hsüan-hua-ch’eng
  • Hsüan-hua-hsien
  • Hsüan-hua-shih
  • Suanhwa
  • Xuanhua
  • Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu
  • zhang jia kou shi xuan hua qu
  • 张家口市宣化区

Country

Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

373,422 People

Cities around Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu (Hebei)

Zhangjiakou ... 26 km
Beijing ... 133 km
Datong ... 152 km
Jining ... 162 km
Langfang ... 180 km
Baoding ... 197 km
Chengde ... 235 km
Tianjin ... 235 km
Tanggu ... 272 km
Hohhot ... 273 km
Tangshan ... 274 km
Shijiazhuang ... 287 km
Cangzhou ... 292 km
Luancheng ... 303 km
Hengshui ... 321 km
Yangquan ... 326 km
Taiyuan ... 362 km
Dezhou ... 362 km
Chifeng ... 363 km
Qinhuangdao ... 372 km
Xingtai ... 393 km
Baotou ... 418 km
Ordos ... 436 km
Shengli ... 443 km
Handan ... 444 km
Chaoyang ... 446 km
Jinan ... 461 km
Lianshan ... 465 km
Zibo ... 485 km
Jinzhou ... 491 km