Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baotou, ChinaBaotouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inBaotou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baotou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Baotou
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Baotou

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Baotou

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BAV
  • Bao GJau
  • Bao Đầu
  • Baotou
  • Baotou Shi
  • Baotou shaary
  • Bau-tau
  • Bautouo
  • Baŭtoŭo
  • Bugat khot
  • Bău-tàu
  • Pao-t'ou
  • Pao-t'ou-hsien
  • Pao-t'ou-shih
  • Pao-tchou
  • Pao-tow
  • Pao-t’ou
  • Pao-t’ou-hsien
  • Pao-t’ou-shih
  • Paotou
  • Pau-thau-chhi
  • Pau-theu-su
  • Pau-thâu-chhī
  • Pâu-thèu-sṳ
  • ba'otu
  • bao tou
  • bao tou shi
  • baoteou si
  • baywtw
  • Баотоу
  • Баотоу шаары
  • Бугат хот
  • Բաոտոու
  • بائوتو
  • باۋتۇ شەھىر
  • ਬਾਓਟੂ
  • 包头市
  • 包頭
  • 包頭市
  • 바오터우 시

Country

Baotou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,301,768 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baotou (Inner Mongolia)

Ordos ... 109 km
Hohhot ... 134 km
Bayan Nur ... 212 km
Jining ... 252 km
Datong ... 268 km
Taiyuan ... 362 km
Yinchuan ... 380 km
Zhangjiakou ... 390 km
Yangquan ... 413 km
Shijiazhuang ... 454 km
Luancheng ... 476 km
Baoding ... 478 km
Beijing ... 516 km
Xingtai ... 528 km
Langfang ... 548 km
Hengshui ... 553 km
Handan ... 565 km
Tianjin ... 595 km
Cangzhou ... 603 km
Jincheng ... 603 km
Anyang ... 605 km
Changzhi ... 608 km
Dezhou ... 611 km
Tanggu ... 635 km
Chengde ... 637 km
Jiaozuo ... 642 km
Wuwei ... 660 km
Tangshan ... 662 km
Xinxiang ... 667 km