Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shitanjing, ChinaShitanjingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShitanjing China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shitanjing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shitanjing
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Shitanjing

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Shitanjing

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shih-t'an-ching
  • Shih-t’an-ching
  • Shitanjing

Country

Shitanjing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

78,765 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shitanjing (Ningsia Hui Autonomous Region)

Yinchuan ... 85 km
Ordos ... 279 km
Baotou ... 320 km
Wuwei ... 330 km
Lanzhou ... 403 km
Hohhot ... 459 km
Xining ... 466 km
Tianshui ... 515 km
Taiyuan ... 520 km
Datong ... 564 km
Xianyang ... 571 km
Jining ... 576 km
Xi’an ... 586 km
Yangquan ... 598 km
Changzhi ... 619 km
Jincheng ... 662 km
Shijiazhuang ... 664 km
Luancheng ... 682 km
Xingtai ... 695 km
Luoyang ... 700 km
Zhangjiakou ... 705 km
Jiaozuo ... 705 km
Handan ... 712 km
Anyang ... 730 km
Baoding ... 733 km
Nangandao ... 745 km
Zhengzhou ... 765 km
Hengshui ... 767 km