Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wuhai, ChinaWuhaiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWuhai China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wuhai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Wuhai
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Wuhai

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Wuhai

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hai-p'o-wan-shih
  • Hai-po-wan
  • Hai-p’o-wan-shih
  • Haibowan
  • O Hai
  • O-hai-chhi
  • O͘-hái-chhī
  • U-hai
  • Uhajus
  • Ukhaj
  • Vu-hoi-su
  • Vuhajo
  • Vû-hói-sṳ
  • WUA
  • Wu-chaj
  • Wu-hai-shih
  • Wuhai
  • hai bo wan
  • uhai si
  • wu hai
  • wu hai shi
  • wwhay
  • Ô Hải
  • Ŭ-hāi
  • Ухай
  • Үхай хот
  • ووهای
  • ووہائی
  • 乌海
  • 乌海市
  • 海勃湾
  • 烏海
  • 烏海市
  • 우하이 시

Country

Wuhai is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

218,427 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wuhai (Inner Mongolia)

Yinchuan ... 141 km
Ordos ... 238 km
Baotou ... 264 km
Wuwei ... 387 km
Hohhot ... 407 km
Lanzhou ... 465 km
Taiyuan ... 502 km
Datong ... 520 km
Jining ... 525 km
Xining ... 527 km
Tianshui ... 569 km
Yangquan ... 576 km
Xianyang ... 608 km
Xi’an ... 621 km
Changzhi ... 631 km
Shijiazhuang ... 640 km
Zhangjiakou ... 657 km
Luancheng ... 658 km
Jincheng ... 666 km
Xingtai ... 679 km
Handan ... 700 km
Baoding ... 700 km
Jiaozuo ... 709 km
Luoyang ... 712 km
Anyang ... 723 km
Hengshui ... 743 km
Nangandao ... 747 km
Beijing ... 767 km
Zhengzhou ... 770 km