Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dalandzadgad, MongoliaDalandzadgadMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inDalandzadgad Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Ulaanbaatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+9

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dalandzadgad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Dalandzadgad: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Dalandzadgad

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Dalandzadgad

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DLZ
  • Dalan Dsadagad
  • Dalan Dzadagad
  • Dalan Tszadagad
  • Dalan Tzadagad
  • Dalan-Zadagad
  • Dalandzadgad
  • Dalanzadgad
  • Daranzagatai
  • Dzadagad
  • Ta-lan-ken-kuo-lo
  • Ta-leng-keng Miao
  • Даланзадгад

Country

Dalandzadgad is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ulaanbaatar.

Population

15,093 People

Cities around Dalandzadgad (Ömnögovĭ)

Ulan Bator ... 517 km
Baotou ... 539 km
Yinchuan ... 581 km
Ordos ... 612 km
Wuwei ... 638 km
Hohhot ... 654 km
Jining ... 749 km
Xining ... 794 km
Datong ... 806 km
Lanzhou ... 828 km
Zhangjiakou ... 890 km
Taiyuan ... 904 km
Ulan-Ude ... 944 km
Irkutsk ... 961 km
Yangquan ... 965 km
Tianshui ... 995 km
Shijiazhuang ... 1009 km
Baoding ... 1027 km
Luancheng ... 1031 km
Beijing ... 1040 km
Xianyang ... 1072 km
Xingtai ... 1078 km
Langfang ... 1079 km
Xi’an ... 1086 km
Changzhi ... 1091 km
Hengshui ... 1108 km
Handan ... 1111 km
Jincheng ... 1114 km
Chengde ... 1119 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries