Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Darhan, MongoliaDarhanMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inDarhan Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Ulaanbaatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+9

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Darhan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Darhan: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Darhan

Sunrise

8:44 am

Local time
Sunset Darhan

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Darchan
  • Darhan
  • Darkhan
  • da er han
  • Дархан
  • דרחאן
  • 达尔汗

Country

Darhan is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ulaanbaatar.

Population

74,300 People

Cities around Darhan (Darhan Uul)

Ulan Bator ... 190 km
Ulan-Ude ... 291 km
Irkutsk ... 336 km
Chita ... 668 km
Bratsk ... 809 km
Baotou ... 1021 km
Hohhot ... 1059 km
Jining ... 1094 km
Ordos ... 1130 km
Datong ... 1190 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1194 km
Yinchuan ... 1213 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1268 km
Wuwei ... 1299 km
Chifeng ... 1312 km
Chengde ... 1342 km
Beijing ... 1347 km
Taiyuan ... 1384 km
Langfang ... 1396 km
Baoding ... 1399 km
Baicheng ... 1418 km
Yangquan ... 1418 km
Shijiazhuang ... 1434 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1439 km
Tianjin ... 1451 km
Chaoyang ... 1453 km
Xining ... 1454 km
Luancheng ... 1456 km
Tongliao ... 1459 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries