Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Slyudyanka, RussiaSlyudyankaRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inSlyudyanka Russia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Irkutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Slyudyanka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Slyudyanka: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Slyudyanka

Sunrise

9:02 am

Local time
Sunset Slyudyanka

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sladyanka
  • Sljudjanka
  • Sludyanka
  • Slyadyanka
  • Slyudyanka
  • Слюдянка

Country

Slyudyanka is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Irkutsk.

Population

18,809 People

Cities around Slyudyanka (Irkutsk)

Irkutsk ... 85 km
Ulan-Ude ... 313 km
Ulan Bator ... 485 km
Bratsk ... 520 km
Chita ... 785 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 991 km
Baotou ... 1306 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1348 km
Hohhot ... 1353 km
Jining ... 1391 km
Ordos ... 1412 km
Yinchuan ... 1466 km
Kemerovo ... 1467 km
Datong ... 1486 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1492 km
Turpan ... 1507 km
Wuwei ... 1514 km
Ürümqi ... 1552 km
Tomsk ... 1591 km
Chifeng ... 1600 km
Barnaul ... 1607 km
Shihezi ... 1629 km
Chengde ... 1637 km
Beijing ... 1644 km
Xining ... 1662 km
Baicheng ... 1668 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1668 km
Taiyuan ... 1675 km
Qiqihar ... 1689 km