Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Novokuznetsk, RussiaNovokuznetskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inNovokuznetsk Russia

What day is it in Novokuznetsk right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Novokuznetsk

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Novokuznetsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Novokuznetsk
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Novokuznetsk

Sunrise

9:11 am

Local time
Sunset Novokuznetsk

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cusnezia
  • Kuvnetsk
  • Kuznetsk
  • Kuznetsk-Sibirskiy
  • NOZ
  • Navakuzneck
  • Novokoeznetsk
  • Novokouznetsk
  • Novokusnetsk
  • Novokuznec'k
  • Novokuzneck
  • Novokuznecka
  • Novokuzneckas
  • Novokuznetk
  • Novokuznetsk
  • Novokuznețk
  • Novokuznjeck
  • Novokuznyeck
  • Novokuzněck
  • Novokuzņecka
  • Nowokoeznetsk
  • Nowokusnezk
  • Nowokuznieck
  • Nowokuźnieck
  • Stalinsk
  • nobokujeunecheukeu
  • novu~okuzunetsuku
  • nwbwqwznzq
  • nwfwkwzntsk
  • nwwkwzntsk
  • xin ku ci nie ci ke
  • Νοβοκουζνέτσκ
  • Навакузнецк
  • Новокузнетск
  • Новокузнецк
  • Новокузнецьк
  • Новокузњецк
  • Сталинск
  • נובוקוזנצק
  • نوفوكوزنتسك
  • نووکوزنتسک
  • نووکوزنٹسک
  • ノヴォクズネツク
  • 新库兹涅茨克
  • 노보쿠즈네츠크

Country

Novokuznetsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Novokuznetsk.

Population

539,616 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Novokuznetsk (Kemerovo Oblast)

Kemerovo ... 192 km
Barnaul ... 272 km
Tomsk ... 347 km
Novosibirsk ... 363 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 524 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 551 km
Semey ... 659 km
Pavlodar ... 828 km
Karamay ... 917 km
Shihezi ... 1044 km
Ürümqi ... 1096 km
Omsk ... 1108 km
Xinyuan ... 1178 km
Huocheng ... 1179 km
Bratsk ... 1190 km
Turpan ... 1201 km
Karagandy ... 1203 km
Nur-Sultan ... 1285 km
Surgut ... 1371 km
Irkutsk ... 1385 km
Almaty ... 1414 km
Aksu ... 1487 km
Aral ... 1527 km
Bishkek ... 1562 km
Ulan-Ude ... 1654 km
Ulan Bator ... 1708 km
Taraz ... 1736 km
Kurgan ... 1753 km
Tyumen ... 1767 km
Kashgar ... 1806 km