Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orenburg, RussiaOrenburgRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inOrenburg Russia

What day is it in Orenburg right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+5

Time Zone

Asia/
Yekaterinburg

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Orenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Orenburg
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Orenburg

Sunrise

9:04 am

Local time
Sunset Orenburg

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arehnburg
  • Arenpur
  • Chkalov
  • Oremburgo
  • Orenbourg
  • Orenburg
  • Orenburg osh
  • Orenburga
  • Orenburgas
  • Orenburgo
  • Orenburgum
  • Orenburq
  • Orynbor
  • REN
  • Tschkalow
  • ao lun bao
  • awrnbrg
  • awrnbrgh
  • awrnbwrg
  • awrynbwrgh
  • olenbuleukeu
  • orenabarga
  • orenburgi
  • orenburuku
  • xo re nburk
  • yrymbur
  • yrynbur
  • Ăренпур
  • Арэнбург
  • Оренбург
  • Оренбург ош
  • Орынбор
  • Чкалов
  • Ырымбур
  • Ырынбур
  • Օրենբուրգ
  • אורנבורג
  • أورنبرغ
  • أورينبورغ
  • اورنبرگ
  • اورنبورگ
  • ओरेनबर्ग
  • โอเรนบุร์ก
  • ორენბურგი
  • オレンブルク
  • 奥伦堡
  • 오렌부르크

Country

Orenburg is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yekaterinburg.

Population

550,204 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orenburg (Orenburg Oblast)

Sterlitamak ... 215 km
Aktobe ... 236 km
Ufa ... 335 km
Magnitogorsk ... 365 km
Samara ... 426 km
Izhevsk ... 579 km
Ulyanovsk ... 607 km
Chelyabinsk ... 629 km
Kazan ... 651 km
Perm ... 693 km
Yekaterinburg ... 712 km
Saratov ... 728 km
Nizhny Tagil ... 781 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 787 km
Cheboksary ... 790 km
Astrakhan ... 822 km
Penza ... 823 km
Saransk ... 838 km
Kirov ... 868 km
Volzhskiy ... 889 km
Volgograd ... 912 km
Kurgan ... 914 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 1020 km
Tyumen ... 1023 km
Tambov ... 1098 km
Kyzylorda ... 1129 km
Makhachkala ... 1143 km
Lipetsk ... 1246 km