Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nizhniy Novgorod, RussiaNizhniy NovgorodRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inNizhniy Novgorod Russia

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nizhniy Novgorod

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Nizhniy Novgorod
Today, July 18, 2019

Sunrise Nizhniy Novgorod

Sunrise

3:41 am

Local time
Sunset Nizhniy Novgorod

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GOJ
  • Gor'kij
  • Gor'kiy
  • Gorkey
  • Gorki
  • Gorkii
  • Gorky
  • Nijni Novgorod
  • Nijnii Novgorod
  • Nischni Nowgorod
  • Nishni-Nowgorod
  • Nishnii Nowgorod
  • Nishnij Nowgorod
  • Nizhni Novgorod
  • Nizhnii Novgorod
  • Nizhnij Novgorod
  • Nizhniy Novgorod
  • Nizhny Novgorod
  • Nizjnij Novgorod
  • Niznij Nowgorod
  • Nižnij Nowgorod
  • Горький
  • Нижний Новгород

Country

Nizhniy Novgorod is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

1,284,164 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizjnij Novgorod)

Dzerzhinsk ... 45 km
Ivanovo ... 254 km
Saransk ... 254 km
Cheboksary ... 261 km
Vladimir ... 290 km
Kostroma ... 293 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 313 km
Penza ... 354 km
Yaroslavl ... 360 km
Ryazan’ ... 393 km
Kazan ... 414 km
Ulyanovsk ... 415 km
Tambov ... 446 km
Vologda ... 459 km
Moscow ... 515 km
Kirov ... 517 km
Tol’yatti ... 527 km
Lipetsk ... 542 km
Saratov ... 551 km
Tula ... 563 km
Cherepovets ... 578 km
Samara ... 601 km
Voronezh ... 642 km
Kaluga ... 650 km
Tver ... 651 km
Orël ... 734 km
Izhevsk ... 739 km
Kursk ... 804 km
Volzhskiy ... 833 km