Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kaluga, RussiaKalugaRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inKaluga Russia

What day is it in Kaluga right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kaluga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kaluga
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Kaluga

Sunrise

8:38 am

Local time
Sunset Kaluga

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caluga
  • KLF
  • Kaloega
  • Kalouga
  • Kalug
  • Kaluga
  • Kalugae
  • Kalugo
  • Kaluqa
  • Kalyga
  • Kaługa
  • ka lu jia
  • kalluga
  • kaluga
  • kalwga
  • kalwgha
  • karuga
  • klwga
  • qlwgh
  • Калугæ
  • Калуга
  • Калуго
  • Կալուգա
  • קלוגה
  • كالوغا
  • کالوگا
  • کلوگا
  • कालुगा
  • ಕಲೂಗಾ
  • カルーガ
  • 卡盧加
  • 칼루가

Country

Kaluga is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

338,978 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kaluga, Russia

Tula ... 114 km
Moscow ... 173 km
Orël ... 173 km
Bryansk ... 208 km
Tver ... 258 km
Ryazan’ ... 274 km
Kursk ... 308 km
Lipetsk ... 339 km
Smolensk ... 340 km
Vladimir ... 375 km
Voronezh ... 392 km
Sumy ... 415 km
Belgorod ... 432 km
Yaroslavl ... 447 km
Tambov ... 459 km
Ivanovo ... 464 km
Mahilyow ... 480 km
Homyel' ... 483 km
Vitebsk ... 492 km
Kharkiv ... 501 km
Kostroma ... 516 km
Chernihiv ... 520 km
Cherepovets ... 523 km
Poltava ... 561 km
Vologda ... 592 km
Kyiv ... 643 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 650 km
Cherkasy ... 654 km
Dnipro ... 675 km
Horlivka ... 696 km