Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bryansk, RussiaBryanskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inBryansk Russia

What day is it in Bryansk right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bryansk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bryansk
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Bryansk

Sunrise

8:40 am

Local time
Sunset Bryansk

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BZK
  • Breansk
  • Briansk
  • Briańsk
  • Brjansk
  • Brjansko
  • Bryansk
  • beulyanseukeu
  • Брянск
  • Брјанск
  • 브랸스크

Country

Bryansk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

427,236 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bryansk (Bryanskiy Rayon, Bryansk Oblast)

Orël ... 141 km
Kaluga ... 208 km
Kursk ... 222 km
Smolensk ... 252 km
Sumy ... 259 km
Tula ... 280 km
Homyel' ... 287 km
Chernihiv ... 313 km
Mahilyow ... 331 km
Belgorod ... 341 km
Moscow ... 379 km
Kharkiv ... 391 km
Vitebsk ... 396 km
Poltava ... 404 km
Tver ... 416 km
Lipetsk ... 423 km
Voronezh ... 423 km
Kyiv ... 436 km
Ryazan’ ... 452 km
Cherkasy ... 458 km
Dnipro ... 530 km
Minsk ... 550 km
Zhytomyr ... 562 km
Tambov ... 569 km
Vladimir ... 578 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 594 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 598 km
Horlivka ... 616 km
Donetsk ... 638 km
Makiivka ... 640 km