Minsk, Belarus Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Minsk, Belarus Minsk City

What time is it?

Current local time in
Minsk, Belarus

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Minsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Minsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Minsk: Today, October 18, 2017

Sunrise Minsk

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Minsk

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Minsk
  • MSQ
  • Mins'k
  • Minsc
  • Minscum
  • Minsk
  • Minsk - Minsk
  • Minsk - Мінск
  • Minsk osh
  • Minska
  • Minskaj
  • Minskas
  • Minsko
  • Minszk
  • Mińsk
  • Myensk
  • Myenyesk
  • Mînsk
  • ming si ke
  • ming si ke shi
  • minseukeu
  • minsk
  • minsuku
  • mnsk
  • mynsk
  • mynsq
  • mynysky
  • Μινσκ
  • Горад Мінск
  • Минск
  • Минск ош
  • Минскай
  • Мінск
  • Мінськ
  • Мѣньскъ
  • Մինսկ
  • מינסק
  • منسک
  • مىنىسكى
  • مينسك
  • مینسک
  • मिन्‍स्‍क
  • மின்ஸ்க்
  • ಮಿನ್ಸ್ಕ್
  • മിൻസ്ക്
  • มินสก์
  • མིན་སིཀ།
  • მინსკი
  • ミンスク
  • 明斯克
  • 明斯克市
  • 민스크

Country

Minsk is a city in Belarus.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Minsk.

Population

1,742,124 People

Cities around Minsk (Minsk City)

Vilnius ... 203 km
Mahilyow ... 223 km
Vitebsk ... 255 km
Hrodna ... 301 km
Kaunas ... 314 km
Gomel ... 317 km
Białystok ... 363 km
Brest ... 369 km
Smolensk ... 371 km
Rivne ... 377 km
Chernihiv ... 398 km
Zhytomyr ... 410 km
Riga ... 435 km
Kiev ... 447 km
Lublin ... 495 km
Vinnytsya ... 519 km
Lviv ... 530 km
Bryansk ... 550 km
Warsaw ... 556 km
Kaliningrad ... 572 km
Cherkasy ... 610 km
Tallinn ... 650 km
Sumy ... 665 km
Orël ... 689 km
Łódź ... 690 km
Saint Petersburg ... 700 km
Kaluga ... 701 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 708 km
Kalininskiy ... 708 km

Belarus Belarus: Neighbouring Countries