Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ashmyany, BelarusAshmyanyBelarus

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ashmyany, Belarus

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Minsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ashmyany

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ashmyany: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Ashmyany

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Ashmyany

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Achmiany
  • Aschmjany
  • Ashmiany
  • Ashmjani
  • Ashmjany
  • Ashmyany
  • Asjmjany
  • Asmena
  • Asmiany
  • Asmjani
  • Asmjany
  • Ašmena
  • Ašmiany
  • Ašmjani
  • Ašmjany
  • Gorad Ashmjany
  • Oshmjani
  • Oshmjany
  • Oshmyana
  • Oshmyany
  • Oszmiana
  • ao shen mi ya nei
  • Ашмяны
  • Ашмјани
  • Горад Ашмяны
  • Ошмяни
  • Ошмяны
  • אשמיאני
  • 奧什米亞內

Country

Ashmyany is a city in Belarus.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Minsk.

Population

14,345 People

Cities around Ashmyany (Grodnenskaya)

Vilnius ... 61 km
Minsk ... 143 km
Kaunas ... 172 km
Hrodna ... 188 km
Białystok ... 264 km
Brest ... 313 km
Riga ... 314 km
Vitebsk ... 352 km
Mahilyow ... 358 km
Rivne ... 419 km
Kaliningrad ... 436 km
Lublin ... 441 km
Gomel ... 459 km
Warsaw ... 462 km
Smolensk ... 490 km
Zhytomyr ... 508 km
Lviv ... 527 km
Chernihiv ... 535 km
Tallinn ... 560 km
Kiev ... 571 km
Gdańsk ... 584 km
Gdynia ... 593 km
Łódź ... 596 km
Vinnytsya ... 606 km
Helsinki ... 638 km
Espoo ... 645 km
Bydgoszcz ... 651 km
Kraków ... 679 km
Bryansk ... 687 km

Belarus Belarus: Neighbouring Countries