Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Salihorsk, BelarusSalihorskBelarus

What time is it?

Current local time in
Salihorsk, Belarus

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Minsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Salihorsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Salihorsk: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Salihorsk

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Salihorsk

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chizhevichi
  • Saligorsk
  • Salihorsk
  • Salihorska
  • Salihorskas
  • Salyhorsk
  • Saļihorska
  • Soligors'k
  • Soligorsk
  • Szalihorszk
  • salliholeuseukeu
  • salyhwrsk
  • suo li ge er si ke
  • Салигорск
  • Салігорск
  • Солигорск
  • Солігорськ
  • سالیهورسک
  • 索利戈尔斯克
  • 살리호르스크

Country

Salihorsk is a city in Belarus.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Minsk.

Population

101,614 People

Cities around Salihorsk (Minsk)

Minsk ... 123 km
Mahilyow ... 257 km
Rivne ... 261 km
Vilnius ... 277 km
Gomel ... 278 km
Zhytomyr ... 292 km
Hrodna ... 314 km
Brest ... 318 km
Chernihiv ... 332 km
Vitebsk ... 340 km
Kiev ... 351 km
Białystok ... 353 km
Kaunas ... 373 km
Vinnytsya ... 399 km
Smolensk ... 422 km
Lviv ... 430 km
Lublin ... 433 km
Cherkasy ... 518 km
Warsaw ... 526 km
Riga ... 534 km
Bryansk ... 549 km
Kaliningrad ... 601 km
Sumy ... 616 km
Iaşi ... 619 km
Chişinău ... 645 km
Łódź ... 656 km
Poltava ... 662 km
Kraków ... 679 km
Orël ... 684 km

Belarus Belarus: Neighbouring Countries