Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nyasvizh, BelarusNyasvizhBelarus

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nyasvizh, Belarus

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Minsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nyasvizh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Nyasvizh: Today, September 20, 2018

Sunrise Nyasvizh

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Nyasvizh

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Njasvizh
  • Nes'vezh
  • Nesvizh
  • Nesvyzius
  • Nesvyžius
  • Nes’vezh
  • Nieswiez
  • Nieśwież
  • Njasviz
  • Njasvizh
  • Njasviž
  • Njaswisch
  • Nyasvizh
  • Nyaszvizs
  • Горад Нясвіж
  • Несвиж
  • Нясвіж

Country

Nyasvizh is a city in Belarus.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Minsk.

Population

12,847 People

Cities around Nyasvizh (Minsk)

Minsk ... 104 km
Vilnius ... 197 km
Hrodna ... 234 km
Brest ... 270 km
Białystok ... 282 km
Rivne ... 288 km
Kaunas ... 290 km
Mahilyow ... 304 km
Gomel ... 355 km
Vitebsk ... 356 km
Zhytomyr ... 363 km
Lublin ... 394 km
Chernihiv ... 414 km
Lviv ... 429 km
Kiev ... 433 km
Riga ... 459 km
Vinnytsya ... 462 km
Smolensk ... 463 km
Warsaw ... 467 km
Kaliningrad ... 520 km
Łódź ... 600 km
Cherkasy ... 600 km
Bryansk ... 616 km
Kraków ... 642 km
Gdańsk ... 655 km
Gdynia ... 668 km
Iaşi ... 670 km
Katowice ... 694 km
Bydgoszcz ... 694 km

Belarus Belarus: Neighbouring Countries