Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brest, BelarusBrestBelarus

What time is it?

Current local time inBrest Belarus

What day is it in Brest right now?

Saturday (September 25, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Minsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brest

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Brest
Today, September 25, 2021

Sunrise Brest

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Brest

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BQT
  • Beras'ce
  • Berestja
  • Brehst
  • Bressicia
  • Brest
  • Brest Litovsk
  • Brest i Kviterussland
  • Brest-Litovsk
  • Brest-Litowsk
  • Bresta
  • Brestas
  • Bresto
  • Breszt
  • Brzesc
  • Brzesc nad Bugiem
  • Brzesc-Litewsk
  • Brzesc-Litewski
  • Brześć
  • Brześć nad Bugiem
  • Brześć-Litewsk
  • Brześć-Litewski
  • Brėst
  • Byeras'tsye
  • Byeras’tsye
  • be rst
  • beuleseuteu
  • bresta
  • brst
  • brst blarws
  • brysq
  • bu lie si te
  • buresuto
  • Берасьце
  • Берестя
  • Брест
  • Брэст
  • בריסק
  • ברסט
  • برست
  • برست، بلاروس
  • بریسٹ، بیلاروس
  • ब्रेस्त
  • เบรสต์
  • ბრესტი
  • ブレスト
  • 布列斯特
  • 브레스트

Country

Brest is a city in Belarus.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Minsk.

Population

300,715 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brest, Belarus

Białystok ... 122 km
Lublin ... 130 km
Hrodna ... 176 km
Warsaw ... 215 km
Lviv ... 250 km
Rivne ... 260 km
Kaunas ... 310 km
Vilnius ... 313 km
Łódź ... 340 km
Minsk ... 369 km
Kraków ... 375 km
Kaliningrad ... 384 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 396 km
Katowice ... 425 km
Zhytomyr ... 448 km
Chernivtsi ... 456 km
Bydgoszcz ... 469 km
Gdańsk ... 474 km
Gdynia ... 491 km
Vinnytsya ... 496 km
Ostrava ... 499 km
Riga ... 535 km
Poznań ... 542 km
Wrocław ... 544 km
Mahilyow ... 569 km
Kyiv ... 576 km
Homyel' ... 585 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 587 km
Chernihiv ... 612 km
Vitebsk ... 623 km

Belarus Belarus: Neighbouring Countries