Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Świdnik, PolandŚwidnikPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŚwidnik Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Świdnik to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Świdnik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Świdnik
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Świdnik

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Świdnik

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Swidnik
  • Swidnik Duzy
  • Świdnik
  • Świdnik Duży

Country

Świdnik is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

40,050 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Świdnik (Powiat świdnicki, Lublin)

Lublin ... 11 km
Brest ... 126 km
Warsaw ... 175 km
Lviv ... 186 km
Białystok ... 214 km
Kraków ... 255 km
Łódź ... 265 km
Hrodna ... 287 km
Rivne ... 291 km
Katowice ... 312 km
Ostrava ... 385 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 396 km
Chernivtsi ... 414 km
Kaunas ... 417 km
Kaliningrad ... 422 km
Bydgoszcz ... 430 km
Vilnius ... 435 km
Wrocław ... 454 km
Gdańsk ... 473 km
Poznań ... 480 km
Minsk ... 489 km
Zhytomyr ... 490 km
Gdynia ... 493 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 496 km
Budapest ... 504 km
Vinnytsya ... 511 km
Brno ... 536 km
Bratislava ... 561 km
Iaşi ... 594 km
Vienna ... 605 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries