Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zwoleń, PolandZwoleńPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZwoleń Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zwoleń to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zwoleń

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zwoleń
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Zwoleń

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Zwoleń

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zvolen
  • Zvolen'
  • Zvolena
  • Zvoleņa
  • zbwln
  • zi wo lun
  • Зволен
  • Зволень
  • Зволењ
  • זבולן
  • 茲沃倫

Country

Zwoleń is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,048 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zwoleń (Powiat zwoleński, Mazovia)

Lublin ... 80 km
Warsaw ... 107 km
Łódź ... 176 km
Brest ... 187 km
Kraków ... 195 km
Białystok ... 233 km
Katowice ... 238 km
Lviv ... 257 km
Hrodna ... 313 km
Ostrava ... 313 km
Bydgoszcz ... 347 km
Wrocław ... 366 km
Kaliningrad ... 379 km
Rivne ... 380 km
Poznań ... 391 km
Gdańsk ... 405 km
Gdynia ... 426 km
Kaunas ... 433 km
Brno ... 464 km
Budapest ... 471 km
Vilnius ... 471 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 482 km
Chernivtsi ... 485 km
Bratislava ... 503 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 530 km
Vienna ... 543 km
Minsk ... 555 km
Zhytomyr ... 580 km
Prague ... 591 km
Vinnytsya ... 598 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries