Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Janów Lubelski, PolandJanów LubelskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inJanów Lubelski Poland

What day is it in Janów Lubelski right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Janów Lubelski to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Janów Lubelski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Janów Lubelski
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Janów Lubelski

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Janów Lubelski

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Janiv-Ljubel's'kij
  • Janov Ljubelski
  • Janov Lubelski
  • Janova Lubelska
  • Janow
  • Janow Lubelski
  • Januv-Ljubel'skij
  • Janów
  • Janów Lubelski
  • jnww lblsky
  • lu bu lin de qu ya nu fu
  • Јанов Лубелски
  • Янов Любелски
  • Янув-Любельский
  • Янів-Любельський
  • جنوو لبلسکی
  • 盧布林地區亞努夫

Country

Janów Lubelski is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

11,811 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Janów Lubelski (Powiat janowski, Lublin)

Lublin ... 62 km
Lviv ... 161 km
Brest ... 184 km
Warsaw ... 202 km
Kraków ... 211 km
Łódź ... 263 km
Białystok ... 274 km
Katowice ... 276 km
Rivne ... 306 km
Ostrava ... 344 km
Hrodna ... 347 km
Chernivtsi ... 388 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 393 km
Wrocław ... 433 km
Bydgoszcz ... 442 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 444 km
Budapest ... 445 km
Kaliningrad ... 466 km
Poznań ... 477 km
Kaunas ... 477 km
Brno ... 494 km
Vilnius ... 495 km
Gdańsk ... 502 km
Zhytomyr ... 504 km
Bratislava ... 510 km
Vinnytsya ... 512 km
Gdynia ... 522 km
Minsk ... 542 km
Timişoara ... 554 km
Vienna ... 556 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries