Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puławy, PolandPuławyPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPuławy Poland

What day is it in Puławy right now?

Sunday (May 28, 2023)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Puławy to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 26, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Puławy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Puławy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Puławy
Today, May 28, 2023

Sunrise Puławy

Sunrise

4:24 am

Local time
Sunset Puławy

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Novaja Aleksandrija
  • Novo-Aleksandrija
  • Nowo-Aleksandria
  • Pulavai
  • Pulavi
  • Pulavy
  • Pulawy
  • Putawy
  • Puławy
  • pu wa wei
  • puwavui
  • Новая Александрия
  • Ново-Александрия
  • Пулави
  • Пулавы
  • פולאווי
  • プワヴィ
  • 普瓦維

Country

Puławy is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

49,759 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puławy (Powiat puławski, Lublin)

Lublin ... 52 km
Warsaw ... 118 km
Brest ... 157 km
Łódź ... 204 km
Białystok ... 212 km
Kraków ... 221 km
Lviv ... 240 km
Katowice ... 268 km
Hrodna ... 291 km
Ostrava ... 343 km
Bydgoszcz ... 369 km
Kaliningrad ... 381 km
Wrocław ... 397 km
Kaunas ... 414 km
Poznań ... 418 km
Gdańsk ... 419 km
Vilnius ... 447 km
Khmelnytskyi ... 458 km
Chernivtsi ... 468 km
Budapest ... 491 km
Brno ... 494 km
Minsk ... 525 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 528 km
Bratislava ... 530 km
Zhytomyr ... 552 km
Vienna ... 571 km
Vinnytsya ... 573 km
Prague ... 622 km
Timişoara ... 626 km
Riga ... 632 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries