Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Piaseczno, PolandPiasecznoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPiaseczno Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Piaseczno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Piaseczno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Piaseczno
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Piaseczno

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Piaseczno

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Piasecnas
  • Piaseczno
  • Piasečnas
  • Pjasechno
  • Pjasecno
  • Pjasečno
  • byasytshnw
  • pi ya sai qi nuo
  • Пясечно
  • Пјасечно
  • פיאסצנו
  • بياسيتشنو
  • 皮亞塞奇諾

Country

Piaseczno is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

36,278 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Piaseczno (Powiat piaseczyński, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 17 km
Łódź ... 129 km
Lublin ... 154 km
Białystok ... 207 km
Brest ... 214 km
Kraków ... 239 km
Katowice ... 257 km
Bydgoszcz ... 268 km
Hrodna ... 286 km
Kaliningrad ... 292 km
Gdańsk ... 314 km
Poznań ... 330 km
Ostrava ... 331 km
Gdynia ... 335 km
Wrocław ... 338 km
Lviv ... 345 km
Kaunas ... 387 km
Vilnius ... 446 km
Rivne ... 447 km
Brno ... 475 km
Budapest ... 529 km
Bratislava ... 535 km
Szczecin ... 539 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 560 km
Minsk ... 561 km
Vienna ... 566 km
Prague ... 572 km
Chernivtsi ... 573 km
Riga ... 590 km
Dresden ... 594 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries