Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Góra Kalwaria, PolandGóra KalwariaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGóra Kalwaria Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Góra Kalwaria to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Góra Kalwaria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Góra Kalwaria
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Góra Kalwaria

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Góra Kalwaria

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ger
  • Gora Kalvarija
  • Gora Kalwarja
  • Guer
  • Gura Kalvarja
  • Gura-Kal'var'ya
  • Gura-Kal'varija
  • Góra Kalwarja
  • gu la ka er wa li ya
  • Гора Калвария
  • Гора Калварија
  • Гура-Кальвария
  • Ґура-Кальварія
  • גורה קלוואריה
  • גער
  • 古拉卡爾瓦里亞

Country

Góra Kalwaria is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

10,777 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Góra Kalwaria (Powiat piaseczyński, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 33 km
Lublin ... 135 km
Łódź ... 142 km
Brest ... 199 km
Białystok ... 202 km
Kraków ... 235 km
Katowice ... 258 km
Hrodna ... 282 km
Bydgoszcz ... 286 km
Kaliningrad ... 306 km
Lviv ... 326 km
Gdańsk ... 333 km
Ostrava ... 333 km
Poznań ... 347 km
Wrocław ... 349 km
Gdynia ... 353 km
Kaunas ... 388 km
Rivne ... 428 km
Vilnius ... 442 km
Brno ... 480 km
Budapest ... 523 km
Bratislava ... 535 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 541 km
Minsk ... 551 km
Chernivtsi ... 554 km
Szczecin ... 557 km
Vienna ... 568 km
Prague ... 582 km
Riga ... 594 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 605 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries