Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brwinów, PolandBrwinówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBrwinów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brwinów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brwinów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brwinów
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Brwinów

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Brwinów

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brvinuv
  • Brwinow
  • Brwinów
  • Comuna de Brwinow
  • Comuna de Brwinów
  • Gmina Brvinuv
  • Gmina Brwinow
  • Gmina Brwinów
  • Брвинув
  • Ґміна Брвінув

Country

Brwinów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

12,315 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brwinów (Powiat pruszkowski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 26 km
Łódź ... 108 km
Lublin ... 178 km
Białystok ... 225 km
Kraków ... 238 km
Brest ... 238 km
Bydgoszcz ... 243 km
Katowice ... 248 km
Kaliningrad ... 283 km
Gdańsk ... 295 km
Hrodna ... 302 km
Poznań ... 305 km
Gdynia ... 315 km
Wrocław ... 317 km
Ostrava ... 321 km
Lviv ... 367 km
Kaunas ... 397 km
Vilnius ... 461 km
Brno ... 462 km
Rivne ... 472 km
Szczecin ... 514 km
Bratislava ... 526 km
Budapest ... 529 km
Prague ... 553 km
Vienna ... 556 km
Dresden ... 572 km
Minsk ... 582 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 584 km
Berlin ... 587 km
Riga ... 594 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries