Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grodzisk Mazowiecki, PolandGrodzisk MazowieckiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGrodzisk Mazowiecki Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grodzisk Mazowiecki to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grodzisk Mazowiecki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grodzisk Mazowiecki
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Grodzisk Mazowiecki

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Grodzisk Mazowiecki

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grodzhisk Mazovecki
  • Grodzis'k-Mazovec'kij
  • Grodzisk
  • Grodzisk Mazowiecki
  • Grodzisk-Mazovecki
  • Grodzisk-Mazoveckij
  • Grodzisk-Mazovetskiy
  • Grodziska Mazovecka
  • Mazovijos Grodziskas
  • grwdzysq mzwbyyzqy
  • ma zuo fu she de qu ge luo ji si ke
  • Гроджиск Мазовецки
  • Гродзиск-Мазовецки
  • Гродзиск-Мазовецкий
  • Гродзиськ-Мазовецький
  • Грођиск Мазовјецки
  • גרודזיסק מזובייצקי
  • 馬佐夫舍地區格羅濟斯克

Country

Grodzisk Mazowiecki is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

26,684 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grodzisk Mazowiecki (Powiat grodziski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 34 km
Łódź ... 100 km
Lublin ... 181 km
Kraków ... 232 km
Białystok ... 232 km
Bydgoszcz ... 239 km
Katowice ... 241 km
Brest ... 245 km
Kaliningrad ... 287 km
Gdańsk ... 294 km
Poznań ... 299 km
Wrocław ... 309 km
Hrodna ... 310 km
Ostrava ... 313 km
Gdynia ... 315 km
Lviv ... 369 km
Kaunas ... 405 km
Brno ... 454 km
Vilnius ... 469 km
Rivne ... 477 km
Szczecin ... 508 km
Bratislava ... 519 km
Budapest ... 523 km
Prague ... 545 km
Vienna ... 548 km
Dresden ... 564 km
Berlin ... 580 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 588 km
Minsk ... 589 km
Chernivtsi ... 597 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries