Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rawa Mazowiecka, PolandRawa MazowieckaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inRawa Mazowiecka Poland

What day is it in Rawa Mazowiecka right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rawa Mazowiecka to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rawa Mazowiecka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rawa Mazowiecka
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Rawa Mazowiecka

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Rawa Mazowiecka

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rava Mazovecka
  • Rava Mazovjecka
  • Rava-Mazovec'ka
  • Rava-Mazoveckaja
  • Rawa
  • Rawa Mazowiecka
  • ma zuo fu she de qu la wa
  • rwwh mzwbyyzqh
  • Рава Мазовецка
  • Рава Мазовјецка
  • Рава-Мазовецкая
  • Рава-Мазовецька
  • רווה מזובייצקה
  • 馬佐夫舍地區拉瓦

Country

Rawa Mazowiecka is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

17,770 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rawa Mazowiecka (Powiat rawski, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 63 km
Warsaw ... 80 km
Kraków ... 190 km
Katowice ... 193 km
Lublin ... 194 km
Bydgoszcz ... 234 km
Ostrava ... 265 km
Wrocław ... 268 km
Poznań ... 276 km
Brest ... 278 km
Białystok ... 278 km
Gdańsk ... 313 km
Kaliningrad ... 325 km
Gdynia ... 333 km
Hrodna ... 356 km
Lviv ... 369 km
Brno ... 407 km
Kaunas ... 453 km
Bratislava ... 471 km
Budapest ... 480 km
Szczecin ... 492 km
Rivne ... 495 km
Vienna ... 500 km
Prague ... 502 km
Vilnius ... 515 km
Dresden ... 528 km
Berlin ... 554 km
Chernivtsi ... 594 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 597 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 612 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries