Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Głowno, PolandGłownoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGłowno Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Głowno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Głowno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Głowno
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Głowno

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Głowno

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glovno
  • Glowd
  • Glowno
  • Głowno
  • ge wo fu nuo
  • glwbnw
  • Гловно
  • גלובנו
  • 格沃夫諾

Country

Głowno is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

15,103 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Głowno (Powiat zgierski, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 29 km
Warsaw ... 108 km
Bydgoszcz ... 187 km
Katowice ... 196 km
Kraków ... 211 km
Poznań ... 229 km
Wrocław ... 235 km
Lublin ... 242 km
Ostrava ... 261 km
Gdańsk ... 277 km
Gdynia ... 297 km
Białystok ... 305 km
Kaliningrad ... 309 km
Brest ... 319 km
Hrodna ... 380 km
Brno ... 394 km
Lviv ... 417 km
Szczecin ... 444 km
Kaunas ... 466 km
Bratislava ... 469 km
Prague ... 472 km
Dresden ... 489 km
Vienna ... 493 km
Budapest ... 495 km
Berlin ... 509 km
Vilnius ... 537 km
Rivne ... 542 km
Leipzig ... 592 km
Chernivtsi ... 641 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 646 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries