Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bełchatów, PolandBełchatówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBełchatów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bełchatów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bełchatów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bełchatów
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Bełchatów

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Bełchatów

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belchatow
  • Belchatuvas
  • Belhatova
  • Belkhatov
  • Belkhatuv
  • Bełchatów
  • be-uhatupeu
  • bei wu ha tu fu
  • beuhato~ufu
  • blhtwb
  • Белхатов
  • Белхатув
  • בלחטוב
  • ベウハトゥフ
  • 貝烏哈圖夫
  • 베우하투프

Country

Bełchatów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

62,896 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bełchatów (Powiat bełchatowski, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 46 km
Katowice ... 125 km
Kraków ... 152 km
Warsaw ... 163 km
Wrocław ... 189 km
Ostrava ... 190 km
Bydgoszcz ... 222 km
Poznań ... 226 km
Lublin ... 258 km
Brno ... 325 km
Gdańsk ... 334 km
Gdynia ... 353 km
Brest ... 356 km
Białystok ... 362 km
Kaliningrad ... 379 km
Bratislava ... 398 km
Lviv ... 410 km
Prague ... 420 km
Vienna ... 422 km
Budapest ... 427 km
Hrodna ... 440 km
Szczecin ... 447 km
Dresden ... 451 km
Berlin ... 493 km
Kaunas ... 533 km
Rivne ... 556 km
Leipzig ... 559 km
Vilnius ... 599 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 610 km
Chernivtsi ... 626 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries