Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ozorków, PolandOzorkówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOzorków Poland

What day is it in Ozorków right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ozorków to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ozorków

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ozorków
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Ozorków

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Ozorków

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ozorkov
  • Ozorkova
  • Ozorkow
  • Ozorkuv
  • Ozorkuvas
  • Ozorków
  • ao zuo er ku fu
  • Озорков
  • Озоркув
  • אוזורקוב
  • 奧佐爾庫夫

Country

Ozorków is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

20,608 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ozorków (Powiat zgierski, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 26 km
Warsaw ... 141 km
Bydgoszcz ... 164 km
Katowice ... 189 km
Poznań ... 196 km
Wrocław ... 205 km
Kraków ... 216 km
Ostrava ... 248 km
Gdańsk ... 268 km
Lublin ... 274 km
Gdynia ... 288 km
Kaliningrad ... 318 km
Białystok ... 336 km
Brest ... 353 km
Brno ... 373 km
Hrodna ... 410 km
Szczecin ... 412 km
Prague ... 441 km
Lviv ... 445 km
Bratislava ... 455 km
Dresden ... 456 km
Vienna ... 475 km
Berlin ... 475 km
Kaunas ... 491 km
Budapest ... 492 km
Leipzig ... 558 km
Vilnius ... 566 km
Rivne ... 575 km
Malmö ... 644 km
Chernivtsi ... 668 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries