Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sochaczew, PolandSochaczewPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSochaczew Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sochaczew to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sochaczew

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sochaczew
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Sochaczew

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Sochaczew

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sochacevas
  • Sochačevas
  • Sohaceva
  • Sohačeva
  • Sokhachev
  • sohachefu
  • sohachepeu
  • suo ha qi fu
  • swkzb
  • Сохачев
  • סוכצב
  • ソハチェフ
  • 索哈契夫
  • 소하체프

Country

Sochaczew is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

38,267 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sochaczew (Powiat sochaczewski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 62 km
Łódź ... 80 km
Bydgoszcz ... 204 km
Lublin ... 216 km
Katowice ... 238 km
Kraków ... 240 km
Białystok ... 255 km
Poznań ... 266 km
Gdańsk ... 266 km
Kaliningrad ... 274 km
Brest ... 277 km
Wrocław ... 285 km
Gdynia ... 287 km
Ostrava ... 307 km
Hrodna ... 329 km
Lviv ... 402 km
Kaunas ... 416 km
Brno ... 443 km
Szczecin ... 474 km
Vilnius ... 486 km
Rivne ... 511 km
Bratislava ... 515 km
Prague ... 522 km
Budapest ... 530 km
Dresden ... 536 km
Vienna ... 540 km
Berlin ... 548 km
Riga ... 605 km
Minsk ... 615 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 622 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries