Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Koluszki, PolandKoluszkiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKoluszki Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Koluszki to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Koluszki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Koluszki
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Koluszki

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Koluszki

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koljushki
  • Kolushki
  • Koluski
  • Koluszki
  • Koluški
  • ke lu shen ji
  • qwlwsqy
  • Колушки
  • Колюшки
  • Колюшкі
  • קולושקי
  • 科卢什基

Country

Koluszki is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

13,343 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Koluszki (Powiat łódzki wschodni, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 28 km
Warsaw ... 110 km
Katowice ... 175 km
Kraków ... 185 km
Bydgoszcz ... 211 km
Lublin ... 227 km
Wrocław ... 234 km
Poznań ... 243 km
Ostrava ... 243 km
Gdańsk ... 303 km
Białystok ... 309 km
Brest ... 312 km
Gdynia ... 323 km
Kaliningrad ... 332 km
Brno ... 380 km
Hrodna ... 386 km
Lviv ... 396 km
Bratislava ... 451 km
Szczecin ... 461 km
Prague ... 469 km
Budapest ... 471 km
Vienna ... 477 km
Kaunas ... 478 km
Dresden ... 493 km
Berlin ... 520 km
Rivne ... 528 km
Vilnius ... 545 km
Leipzig ... 598 km
Chernivtsi ... 619 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 625 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries