Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tuszyn, PolandTuszynPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inTuszyn Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tuszyn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tuszyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tuszyn
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Tuszyn

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Tuszyn

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tushin
  • Tusina
  • Tuszyn
  • Tušina
  • tu shen
  • twchyn
  • Тушин
  • توچین
  • 圖申

Country

Tuszyn is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

7,124 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tuszyn (Powiat łódzki wschodni, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 19 km
Warsaw ... 137 km
Katowice ... 154 km
Kraków ... 174 km
Bydgoszcz ... 207 km
Wrocław ... 208 km
Ostrava ... 220 km
Poznań ... 226 km
Lublin ... 247 km
Gdańsk ... 310 km
Gdynia ... 330 km
Białystok ... 336 km
Brest ... 337 km
Kaliningrad ... 350 km
Brno ... 354 km
Lviv ... 409 km
Hrodna ... 413 km
Bratislava ... 428 km
Prague ... 442 km
Szczecin ... 446 km
Vienna ... 452 km
Budapest ... 454 km
Dresden ... 468 km
Berlin ... 500 km
Kaunas ... 504 km
Rivne ... 547 km
Vilnius ... 572 km
Leipzig ... 574 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 625 km
Chernivtsi ... 629 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries