Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zduńska Wola, PolandZduńska WolaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZduńska Wola Poland

What day is it in Zduńska Wola right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zduńska Wola to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zduńska Wola

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zduńska Wola
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Zduńska Wola

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Zduńska Wola

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zdun'skaja-Volja
  • Zduns'ka Volja
  • Zdunska Vola
  • Zdunska Volia
  • Zdunska Volja
  • Zdunska Wola
  • Zduńska Wola
  • Zduņska Vola
  • zdwnsqh wwlh
  • zi dui si ka wo la
  • Здунска Воля
  • Здунська Воля
  • Здуньская-Воля
  • Здуњска Вола
  • זדונסקה וולה
  • 茲敦斯卡沃拉

Country

Zduńska Wola is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

44,515 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zduńska Wola (Powiat zduńskowolski, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 47 km
Katowice ... 148 km
Wrocław ... 163 km
Warsaw ... 180 km
Bydgoszcz ... 184 km
Poznań ... 184 km
Kraków ... 188 km
Ostrava ... 202 km
Lublin ... 293 km
Gdańsk ... 304 km
Gdynia ... 323 km
Brno ... 324 km
Kaliningrad ... 365 km
Białystok ... 378 km
Brest ... 384 km
Prague ... 398 km
Szczecin ... 405 km
Bratislava ... 407 km
Dresden ... 421 km
Vienna ... 426 km
Lviv ... 451 km
Budapest ... 452 km
Hrodna ... 454 km
Berlin ... 454 km
Leipzig ... 527 km
Kaunas ... 539 km
Rivne ... 593 km
Vilnius ... 611 km
Malmö ... 649 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 650 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries