Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ostrów Wielkopolski, PolandOstrów WielkopolskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOstrów Wielkopolski Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ostrów Wielkopolski to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ostrów Wielkopolski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ostrów Wielkopolski
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Ostrów Wielkopolski

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Ostrów Wielkopolski

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Didziosios Lenkijos Ostruvas
  • Didžiosios Lenkijos Ostruvas
  • Ostrau-Vel'kapol'ski
  • Ostrov
  • Ostrov Velkopolski
  • Ostrov Vjelkopolski
  • Ostrova Velkopolska
  • Ostrovia
  • Ostrovo
  • Ostrow
  • Ostrow Wielkopolski
  • Ostruv-Vel'kopol'ski
  • Ostruv-Vel'kopol'skij
  • Ostruv-Velikopol's'kij
  • Ostrów
  • Ostrów Wielkopolski
  • QDG
  • Wjelgopolski Uostruw
  • Wjelgopolski Uostrůw
  • awstrw wlkwbwlysky
  • da bo lan de qu ao si te lu fu
  • Остраў-Велькапольскі
  • Остров Велкополски
  • Остров Вјелкополски
  • Острув-Великопольський
  • Острув-Велькопольски
  • Острув-Велькопольский
  • اوسترو ولكوبوليسكي
  • 大波蘭地區奧斯特魯夫

Country

Ostrów Wielkopolski is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

72,898 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ostrów Wielkopolski (Powiat ostrowski, Greater Poland)

Wrocław ... 87 km
Poznań ... 109 km
Łódź ... 134 km
Bydgoszcz ... 163 km
Katowice ... 183 km
Ostrava ... 204 km
Kraków ... 245 km
Warsaw ... 265 km
Brno ... 288 km
Gdańsk ... 305 km
Gdynia ... 321 km
Prague ... 322 km
Szczecin ... 326 km
Dresden ... 333 km
Berlin ... 365 km
Lublin ... 384 km
Bratislava ... 390 km
Vienna ... 397 km
Kaliningrad ... 400 km
Leipzig ... 437 km
Białystok ... 459 km
Budapest ... 468 km
Brest ... 473 km
Hrodna ... 531 km
Lviv ... 536 km
Malmö ... 581 km
Nürnberg ... 591 km
Kaunas ... 605 km
Copenhagen ... 610 km
Munich ... 632 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries