Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jelcz Laskowice, PolandJelcz LaskowicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inJelcz Laskowice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jelcz Laskowice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jelcz Laskowice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jelcz Laskowice
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Jelcz Laskowice

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Jelcz Laskowice

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jelcz-Laskowice

Country

Jelcz Laskowice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

15,340 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jelcz Laskowice (Powiat oławski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 25 km
Ostrava ... 152 km
Poznań ... 156 km
Katowice ... 161 km
Łódź ... 192 km
Brno ... 209 km
Kraków ... 235 km
Bydgoszcz ... 238 km
Prague ... 254 km
Dresden ... 287 km
Bratislava ... 317 km
Vienna ... 319 km
Warsaw ... 325 km
Szczecin ... 345 km
Berlin ... 354 km
Gdańsk ... 382 km
Gdynia ... 397 km
Leipzig ... 398 km
Budapest ... 412 km
Lublin ... 421 km
Kaliningrad ... 480 km
Białystok ... 523 km
Brest ... 524 km
Nürnberg ... 529 km
Lviv ... 553 km
Munich ... 559 km
Zagreb ... 583 km
Augsburg ... 591 km
Ljubljana ... 592 km
Hrodna ... 598 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries