Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bierutów, PolandBierutówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBierutów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bierutów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bierutów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bierutów
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Bierutów

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Bierutów

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beirut
  • Bernstadt
  • Bernstadt in Schlesien
  • Berutov
  • Berutova
  • Berutuv
  • Bierutow
  • Bierutów
  • Bjerutov
  • bie lu tu fu
  • Берутов
  • Берутув
  • Бјерутов
  • 別魯圖夫

Country

Bierutów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,065 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bierutów (Powiat oleśnicki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 42 km
Poznań ... 150 km
Katowice ... 153 km
Ostrava ... 154 km
Łódź ... 170 km
Bydgoszcz ... 223 km
Kraków ... 225 km
Brno ... 226 km
Prague ... 275 km
Warsaw ... 303 km
Dresden ... 305 km
Bratislava ... 330 km
Vienna ... 335 km
Szczecin ... 349 km
Berlin ... 365 km
Gdańsk ... 366 km
Gdynia ... 382 km
Lublin ... 402 km
Leipzig ... 415 km
Budapest ... 417 km
Kaliningrad ... 460 km
Białystok ... 501 km
Brest ... 503 km
Lviv ... 538 km
Nürnberg ... 550 km
Hrodna ... 577 km
Munich ... 580 km
Zagreb ... 598 km
Ljubljana ... 609 km
Augsburg ... 612 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries