Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brzeg, PolandBrzegPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBrzeg Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brzeg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brzeg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brzeg
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Brzeg

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Brzeg

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brieg
  • Brzeg
  • Bzega
  • Bzegas
  • Bzheg
  • Bzhehg
  • Bžega
  • Bžegas
  • brzg
  • bu re ge
  • bujeku
  • Бжег
  • Бжеґ
  • Бжэг
  • برزگ
  • บแชก
  • ブジェク
  • 布熱格

Country

Brzeg is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

38,259 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brzeg (Powiat brzeski, Opole Voivodeship)

Wrocław ... 44 km
Ostrava ... 131 km
Katowice ... 142 km
Poznań ... 176 km
Łódź ... 190 km
Brno ... 196 km
Kraków ... 217 km
Bydgoszcz ... 253 km
Prague ... 259 km
Dresden ... 300 km
Bratislava ... 300 km
Vienna ... 305 km
Warsaw ... 322 km
Szczecin ... 367 km
Berlin ... 373 km
Budapest ... 391 km
Gdańsk ... 396 km
Lublin ... 411 km
Leipzig ... 412 km
Gdynia ... 412 km
Kaliningrad ... 489 km
Brest ... 516 km
Białystok ... 520 km
Nürnberg ... 535 km
Lviv ... 537 km
Munich ... 559 km
Zagreb ... 568 km
Ljubljana ... 580 km
Augsburg ... 593 km
Hrodna ... 597 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries